Santaldih College UG Merit List 2024-25 (Out) | Download UG Online Admission BA, B.Sc, B.Com Merit List PDF @ santaldihcollege.org

Santaldih College UG Admission Merit List 2024-25 PDF | Download UG 1st 2nd 3rd Online Admission BA, B.Sc, B.Com Merit List PDF www santaldihcollege.org

Santaldih College UG Merit List 2024
Santaldih College Merit List 2024 PDF

Santaldih College UG Merit List 2024-25 | Download UG Online Admission BA, B.Sc, B.Com Provisional Merit List PDF at santaldihcollege.org: Santaldih College, Purulia Merit List 2024 (Provisional) has been released on the official website of the authority. The merit list is available online. The authority issues the merit list on the scheduled dates. Candidates must be up to date with all dates. In the Santaldih College merit list, the names of the applicants who have been shortlisted for admission in the admit card. The candidates to be shortlisted will have to be involved in the admission process. If the applicant does not get the merit list, he/she will not be able to proceed for further process.

The admission process will be conducted a few days after the release of the Santaldih College Merit List 2024. It has to be kept in mind that the candidate has to be physically present in the admission process. More information related to the Santaldih College merit list is mentioned in the article below.

Also Read

ūüĎȬ†Nistarini¬†College Merit List 2024 Released –¬†Click Here

Join WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join Telegram Group Join Now

ūüĎȬ†Raghunathpur College Merit List 2024 Released –¬†Click Here

ūüĎČ Jhalda College Merit List 2024 Released –¬†Click Here
ūüĎȬ†Balarampur College Merit List 2024 Released –¬†Click Here

 

Santaldih College Online Admission Merit List 2024 – Important Dates

Online Application Open18th July 2024
Online Application End5th August 2024
Publication of Provisional Merit list for all courses12/08/2024
Date of Grievance if any13/08/2024
Publication of 1st Merit list for all course16/08/2024
Admission of 1st Merit List & mode of Payment online deposit17/08/2024 to 22/08/2024

 

Steps to Download Santaldih College 2024 Merit List PDF @ santaldihcollege.org

While downloading the merit list, the candidates have to ensure that he/she is downloading all the specified steps. If one takes a step, they cannot download the merit list even if they are ill. However, after following the steps given below, one can download the Santaldih College Merit List 2024

  • Open the official website of the authority.
  • Click on the link for the merit list.
  • Click on the name of the subject.
  • A merit list will appear on the screen.
  • Download and save the merit list for future purposes.

 

Important Links 

Santaldih College Provisional Merit List 2024Click here
Admission ProcedureClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Santaldih College, Santaldih UG Admission Merit List 2024 PDF Download Links

Course Name 
BA PROGRAMME
BENGALI HONOURS
ENGLISH HONOURS
HISTORY HONOURS
POL. SCIENCE HONOURS
SANSKRIT HONOURS

Required Documents to upload at the time of Santaldih College Online Admission 2024-2025

Scan Copy of –

1. Student’s Admit card(10th level)
2. Mark Sheet(10+2 level)
3. Aadhaar card
4. Caste certificate (if applicable)
5. BPL certificate (if applicable)
6. Disability certificate (if applicable)
7. Economically Weaker Section (EWS) certificate (if applicable) 
 

Scan Copy Of this Documents must be upload in jpg format & size within 500kb. 

Santaldih College, Purulia Profile, Address, Principal Name, Contact Number & Official Website

  • Name of the College – Santaldih College, Purulia, West Bengal
  • Established Year – 2008
  • Address – Vill. – Ushir, P.O. – Chatarmahul, P.S.- Santaldih, Dist- Purulia (W.B) Pin-723145
  • Email: santaldihcollege@gmail.com
  • Afflicted University – Sidho Kanho Birsha University (SKBU)
  • Course Offered – Under Graduate (UG)¬†BA Honours & General / Pass Course
  • Apply Mode –¬† Online
  • Official Website – www.santaldihcollege.org

 

Courses & Seat Intake Capacity 

Courses
Maximum Intake
No. of seats for different categories
GEN
SC
ST
OBC-A
OBC-B
GEN PH
B.A. General57229312540574017
Bengali Hons.7035155753
Sanskrit Hons.281462321
History Hons.6131134652
Pol. Science Hons.6131134652
English Hons.5026113541

There is a detailed mention in the merit list of Santaldih College

The merit list will contain many important details. The candidate has to ensure that all the details mentioned in the merit list are correct. If any error is found, the concerned authority should be contacted. The merit list of Santaldih College will have the following details:

  • Candidate’s name
  • Name of parents of applicants
  • Candidate Registration Number
  • Subject Name

Courses Offered by Santaldih College

  • Bachelor of Arts (BA Political Science)
  • Bachelor of Arts (BA Bengali)
  • Bachelor of Arts (BA History)
 

Leave a Comment